Membership Directory

Membership

President: Kathy Scalise, Pasco

You may click on the “linked name” below to send e-mail to a particular member of FEN.
Please send updates or additions to the distribution list and the link to your school district’s site to:
Kevin Watson, watson@fsba.org

 

Commercial Members

Robert Sniffen & Terry Harmon of Sniffen & Spellman, P.A.

Leonard J. Dietzen & Linda Bond Edwards of Rumberger Kirk

Tammie Rattray of FordHarrison

Michael McKinley of Wotitzky Law

Alachua
Elena Anderson
Shane Andrew
Laurie Bauer
Prescott Cowles
Nannette Dell
Maria Eunice
Daniel Ferguson
Darin Jones
Alex Rella
Jacquatte Rolle
David Shelnutt, CN
Francine Turney
Dan Venturini
Wanza Wakeley
Jennifer Wise, CN

Baker
Teri Ambrose
Steve Cannon
David Crawford
Leonard Dietzen, CN
Debbie Fraser
Thomas Hill
Kelly Horne
Johnnie Jacobs
Robin Mobley, CN
Allen Murphy, CN
Sherrie Raulerson

Bay
Shirley Baker
Sandra D. Davis, CN

Bradford
Evelyn Chastain
Leonard Dietzen, CN
Jeff Edison
Aimee Ferguson

Brevard
Christine Boyd
Melissa Braun
Jennifer Brockwell
Glen Enstice
Dr. Karyle Green, CN
Mark Langdorf
Rick P. Morton,CN
Jim Powers
Maggie Rassel
James Ross
Kevin Thornton
Meara Trine

Broward
Eric Abend
Paul Bennett
Susan Cooper, CN
Mauricio Hernandez
Sherline Manzo
Dildra Ogburn
Debbie-Ann Scott
Alan Strauss
Heather Thomson-Parente

Calhoun
Elaine Barber 
Stephanie Brogden, CN
Darryl Taylor
Debbie Williams
Tracy Wood

Charlotte
Bob Bedford
Steve Dionisio
Greg Griner
Jeff Harvey
Patrick Keegan, CN
Matthew Kunder
Adrienne McElroy
Stephanie Riviello

Citrus
Steven Baumer, CN
Johnny Bishop
Scott Hebert
Sandra Himmel
Mike Mullen
Suzanne Swain

Collier
Kelly Bergey
John Breault
Siobhan Fox
Mark Frehe
Walter Hawkins
Sean Kinsley
Denise Lindheim
Joe Mikulski
Karen Phillips
Leslie Ricciardelli
Valerie Wenrich, CN

Columbia
Leonard Dietzen, CN
Bonnie Penner
Todd Widergren, CN

DeSoto
Laurie Albritton, CN
Tod Baldwin

Dixie
Karen Ganus, CN
Tonya Howell
Mike Thomas

Duval
Jeremy Boatright
Laura Bowes
Kella Grant
Sherry Jackson
Stanley Jurewicz, CN
Victoria Schultz
Anita Henry-Smith
Jacqueline Watkins, CN

Escambia
Brent Brummet
Shawn Dennis
Caroline Gray, CN
Kelly Krostag, CN
Keith Leonard
Deborah Long
Steve Marcanio
Shenna Payne
Russell Queen
Esi Shannon
Dr. Timothy Smith
Terry St. Cyr

Flagler
Bobby Bossardet
Angie Bush
Jerry Copeland, CN
David Freeman
Earl Johnson, CN
Jewel Johnson
Rober Ouellette
Paul Peacock
Jeff Reaves
Mike Rinaldi
Kenneth Seybold
Patricia Wormeck

Florida Association of District School Superintendents
Brian Moore
Merrill Wimberley

Franklin
Karen Peddie, CN
Shannon Venable

FSLRS
Kevin Watson, Executive Director

Gadsden
Gerald Gay
Dr. Sonya Jackson, CN
Dr. Sylvia Jackson
Elijah Key
LaClarence Mays
Lisa Robinson
Maurice Stokes
Bonnie Wood

Gilchrist
Darby Allen
Billie Jo Bible
David Dose, CN
James Surrency

Glades
Brian Greseth
Janice Lee, CN

Gulf
Josh Dailey
Leonard Dietzen, CN
Joni Mock
Lori Price

Hamilton
Philip Pinello, CN
Michael Vinson

Hardee 
Todd Durden, CN
Greg Harrelson
Todd Markel
Michele Polk
Bob Shayman

Hendry
Jason Adams, CN
Sarah Cox
Dr. Robert Egley
Angela Staley, CN
Michael Swindle

Hernando    
Lisa Becker, CN
Lisa Braithwaite
Steve Crognale
Lisa Cropley
Mathew Goldrick
Heather Martin
Ray Pinder
Jill Renihan
John Stratton

Highlands
Willie Hills
Andrew Lethbridge, CN

Hillsborough
Sarah Brown
Jessica Doherty
Craig Horstman
Danielle Shotwell
Marie Whelan

Holmes
Jalisa Brannon
Carmen Bush, CN

Indian River
Kim Copeman
Ron Fagan
Adam Faust
Brian McMahon
Susan Moxley
Michelle Olk, CN
Benjamin Osypian
Mike Smeltzer
Edwina Suit, CN
Kelly Ward
Tish Whitfield

Jackson
Phyllis Daniels
Cheryl McDaniel, CN

Jefferson
Robert Lloyd

Lafayette

Lake
Connie Auld
Brent Balkaran
Chad Farnsworth, CN

Tammy Langley
Durenda McKinney 

Dave Meyers
Linda Milliken
Edward Pfender

William Roberts
Julie Robinson-Lueallen
Linda Shepherd-Miller  

Jamie Sidoruk
Gayle Sikkema
Jacob Stein
Thomas Scott Ward
Jeffrey Williams
Calvin Wingo
Guido Zamora

Lee
Benjamin Ausman
Elizabeth Brinkley
Jami Browder
Carl Burnside
Dr. Ami Desamours
Jessica Duncan
James Flock
Mike Gatewood
Rachel Gould
James Holloway
Kimberly Hutchins
Dr. Jason Kurtz
Heather Leonard
Roger Lloyd
Bonnie McFarland
Kandace Messenger
Dr. Angela Pruitt, CN
William Rothenberg
Kristine Shrode
Cynthia Smith
Natalie Wright

Leon
Deana McAllister, CN 
Veronica Reynolds

Levy
Morgan Bennett, CN
Christopher A. Cowart, CN
Marla Hiers, CN
Kim Lake, CN
Melissa Lewis, CN
John Lott, CN

Kalee Wade, CN

Liberty
Leonard Dietzen, CN
Seth Geiger
Sheila Hall

Madison
Leonard Dietzen, CN
Ben Killingsworth
Rose Raynak

Manatee
Tim Bargeron
Todd Henson
Erin Jackson
Sam Lee, CN
Tracy Moore
Wendy Mungillo
Cynthia Saunders
Gary Sawyer
Tammy Taylor
Mitchell Teitelbaum
Regina Thoma
Bill Vogel, CN
Doug Wagner

Marion
Theresa Boston-Ellis
Brent Carson, CN
Barbara Dobbins
David Ellers
Brian Greene
Philip Leppert
Jaycee Oliver, CN

Martin
Tim Aitken
Helene Baxter, CN
Maurice Bonner
Don Calderone
Helene DiBartolomeo
Kathryn Morem
Todd Morrow
Julie Sessa
Diane Smith

Miami-Dade
Dawn Baglos
Patricia Fernandez
Nelson Izquierdo
Kim Lucas
Derick R. Mckoy
Melanie Megias
Vivian Santiesteban-Pardo, CN
Andrea Williams

Monroe
Beverly Anders
Theresa Axford
Frannie Herrin
Patrick Lefere
Dave Murphy
Harry Russell, CN

Nassau
Scott Hodges
Christopher Lacambra, CN

Okaloosa
Lee Hale,CN
Melissa Kearley
Lindsay Maxey
Jay McInnis
Jeff Palmer, CN
Karen Peek
Julie Perry
Lindsey Smith

Okeechobee
Ken Kenworthy
Joseph Stanley
Dylan Tedders, CN

Orange
David Azzarito
LeighAnn Blackmore 
Jason Duke

Michael Ganio
Theresa Harter-Miles
Stephanie Heron
Scott Howat, CN
Rivers Lewis
Irine Roth
Elizabeth Silva
Donna Williams

Osceola
Michael Allen
Jon Arguello
Robert Bass
John Boyd, CN
Daryla Bungo
Rolando Casado
Terry Castillo
Tammy Cope-Otterson
Arby Creach
Heather Day
Hilary DeLuca
Nate Fancher
Scott Flowers
José Gonzalez
Sarah Graber
James Hickey
Scott Knoebel
Yuling Liu
Julius Melendez
Debra Pace
Randy Shuttera
Clarence Thacker
Nadia Winston

Palm Beach
Shawn Bernard
Michael Burke
Vicki Evans-Pare, CN
Donald Fennoy
Gonzalo LaCava
Peter Licata
Darnice Marsh
Jean Marie Middleton
Mark Mitchell
Keith Oswald
Wanda Paul
Glenda Sheffield
Edward Tierney
Danielle Williams

Pasco
Kurt Browning
Kim Carroll
Elizabeth Kuhn
Nora Light, CN
Tom Neesham, CN
Kathy Scalise, CN
Kevin Shibley
Jennifer Wendel

Pinellas
Sherry Aemisegger
Seymour Brown
Ann-Marie Clarke
Laurie Dart
Nicole Gallucci
Tabitha Griffin
Lisa McCann
April Paul
Kevin Smith
Paula Texel, CN

Polk
Paula Dull
James Fout
Frederick Heid
John Hill
Heather Jenkins
Linda King
Tony Kirk
Barry Marbutt
Laura McCabe
Jason Pitts, CN
Brian Warren, CN

Putnam
Thomas Bolling, CN   
Andy Burnett

John Chastain
Laura France
Wendy Gaylord
Rhonda Odom

Anna Rossano-Arnold
Sharon Spell
Rodney Symonds

Joe Theobold
Tonya Whitehurst, CN

St. Johns
Brennan Asplen
Michael Degutis
Tim Forson
Cathy Hutchins
Sean Prevatt
Cathy Weber, CN

St. Lucie
Aaron Clements
Jacunti Ephfrom
Daniel Frank
E. Wayne Gent 
John Gillette
Marla Gutierrez
Bridgette Hargadine
Lydia Martin
Adrian Ocampo
Terence O’Leary
Kevin Perry
Jonathan Prince
Elizabeth Pruitt
Rafael Sanchez, CN
Michelle Thomas
Helen Wild, CN
LaTricia Woulard  

Santa Rosa
David Gunter,CN
William Price

Sarasota
Brennan Asplen
Mitsi Corcoran
Jody Dumas, CN
Allison Foster
Al Harayda, CN
Arthur Hardy
Danielle Schwied

Seminole
Dawn Bontz, CN
Carrie Chambers
Heather Medve
Carianne Reggio
Mark T. Russi
Todd Seis
Jason Wysong

Sumter
Helen Christian
Hannah Foster, CN
Eileen Goodson
Debbie Moffitt
Allen Shirley
Richard Shirley
Debbie Smith
Eric Suber
Lisa Whitman
Dana Williams

Suwannee
Thomas Abercrombie
Marsha Brown
Vickie DePratter, CN
Malcolm Hines
Austin Richmond

Ted Roush

Josh Williams

Taylor
Angela Ball, CN
Danny Glover Jr.
Kiki Puhl
Ashley Valentine

Union
Chris Mecusker, CN
Renae Prevatt

Volusia
Greg Akin
Emma Field
Leslie Frazee
Rachel Hazel, CN
Brandy Hogue
Sandy Hovis
Christine Mahaney
Deb Muller
Kevin Pendley
Mark West

Wakulla
Randy Beach, CN
Angela Walker, CN

Walton
Crystal Appel
Candy Bodie
Carrie Chavers
Leonard Dietzen, CN
Stephanie Hofheinz
Russell Hughes, CN
Chelsea Martin
Nathan Smith
Sharie Smith

Washington
Lucy Carmichael
Matthew Fuqua
Troy Peoples
Joseph Taylor, CN